Mid-Athlantic

Mid-Atlantic Men’s Division I

Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Norfolk Blues
43 – 10
Potomac Exiles
League
Sep 9th
Rocky Gorge Rugby
49 – 28
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Sep 9th
Washington Irish
18 – 17
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Sep 16th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
9 – 24
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Pittsburgh Harlequins
30 – 17
Washington Irish
League
Sep 16th
Schuylkill River Exiles
28 – 29
Norfolk Blues
League
Sep 23rd
Potomac Exiles
29 – 27
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Sep 23rd
Pittsburgh Harlequins
47 – 17
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Sep 23rd
Washington Irish
18 – 31
Norfolk Blues
League
Sep 30th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
27 – 30
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Sep 30th
Potomac Exiles
24 – 33
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Sep 30th
Rocky Gorge Rugby
44 – 26
Washington Irish
League
Oct 7th
Potomac Exiles
27 – 10
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Oct 7th
Schuylkill River Exiles
38 – 34
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Oct 14th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
5 – 45
Norfolk Blues
League
Oct 14th
Pittsburgh Harlequins
14 – 43
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Washington Irish
26 – 41
Potomac Exiles
League
Oct 21st
Norfolk Blues
48 – 44
Washington Irish
League
Oct 21st
Rocky Gorge Rugby
57 – 12
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Oct 28th
Potomac Exiles
19 – 43
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Schuylkill River Exiles
38 – 36
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Oct 28th
Washington Irish
29 – 28
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Nov 4th
Pittsburgh Harlequins
29 – 26
Potomac Exiles
League
Nov 4th
Rocky Gorge Rugby
21 – 17
Norfolk Blues
League
Nov 4th
Washington Irish
24 – 34
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Nov 11th
Potomac Exiles
19 – 33
Norfolk Blues
League
Nov 11th
Pittsburgh Harlequins
43 – 22
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Nov 11th
Rocky Gorge Rugby
54 – 12
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Nov 18th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
29 – 33
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Mar 17th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
1:00 pm EDT
Washington Irish
League
Mar 17th
Norfolk Blues
1:00 pm EDT
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Mar 17th
Schuylkill River Exiles
1:00 pm EDT
Potomac Exiles
League
Mar 24th
Norfolk Blues
1:00 pm EDT
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Mar 24th
Potomac Exiles
1:00 pm EDT
Washington Irish
League
Mar 31st
Schuylkill River Exiles
1:00 pm EDT
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
1:00 pm EDT
Potomac Exiles
League
Apr 7th
Norfolk Blues
1:00 pm EDT
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Apr 7th
Washington Irish
1:00 pm EDT
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Pittsburgh Harlequins
1:00 pm EDT
Norfolk Blues
League
Apr 14th
Rocky Gorge Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Potomac Exiles
League
Apr 14th
Schuylkill River Exiles
1:00 pm EDT
Washington Irish
League
Apr 21st
Norfolk Blues
1:00 pm EDT
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League
MID-ATLANTIC MEN'S DIVISION I
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Norfolk Blues
43 – 10
Potomac Exiles
League
Sep 9th
Rocky Gorge Rugby
49 – 28
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Sep 9th
Washington Irish
18 – 17
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Sep 16th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
9 – 24
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Pittsburgh Harlequins
30 – 17
Washington Irish
League
Sep 16th
Schuylkill River Exiles
28 – 29
Norfolk Blues
League
Sep 23rd
Potomac Exiles
29 – 27
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Sep 23rd
Pittsburgh Harlequins
47 – 17
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Sep 23rd
Washington Irish
18 – 31
Norfolk Blues
League
Sep 30th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
27 – 30
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Sep 30th
Potomac Exiles
24 – 33
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Sep 30th
Rocky Gorge Rugby
44 – 26
Washington Irish
League
Oct 7th
Potomac Exiles
27 – 10
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Oct 7th
Schuylkill River Exiles
38 – 34
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Oct 14th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
5 – 45
Norfolk Blues
League
Oct 14th
Pittsburgh Harlequins
14 – 43
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Washington Irish
26 – 41
Potomac Exiles
League
Oct 21st
Norfolk Blues
48 – 44
Washington Irish
League
Oct 21st
Rocky Gorge Rugby
57 – 12
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Oct 28th
Potomac Exiles
19 – 43
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Schuylkill River Exiles
38 – 36
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Oct 28th
Washington Irish
29 – 28
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Nov 4th
Pittsburgh Harlequins
29 – 26
Potomac Exiles
League
Nov 4th
Rocky Gorge Rugby
21 – 17
Norfolk Blues
League
Nov 4th
Washington Irish
24 – 34
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Nov 11th
Potomac Exiles
19 – 33
Norfolk Blues
League
Nov 11th
Pittsburgh Harlequins
43 – 22
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Nov 11th
Rocky Gorge Rugby
54 – 12
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Nov 18th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
29 – 33
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Mar 17th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
1:00 pm EDT
Washington Irish
League
Mar 17th
Norfolk Blues
1:00 pm EDT
Pittsburgh Harlequins
League
Mar 17th
Schuylkill River Exiles
1:00 pm EDT
Potomac Exiles
League
Mar 24th
Norfolk Blues
1:00 pm EDT
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
League
Mar 24th
Potomac Exiles
1:00 pm EDT
Washington Irish
League
Mar 31st
Schuylkill River Exiles
1:00 pm EDT
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
1:00 pm EDT
Potomac Exiles
League
Apr 7th
Norfolk Blues
1:00 pm EDT
Schuylkill River Exiles
League
Apr 7th
Washington Irish
1:00 pm EDT
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Pittsburgh Harlequins
1:00 pm EDT
Norfolk Blues
League
Apr 14th
Rocky Gorge Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Potomac Exiles
League
Apr 14th
Schuylkill River Exiles
1:00 pm EDT
Washington Irish
League
Apr 21st
Norfolk Blues
1:00 pm EDT
Rocky Gorge Rugby
League

Mid-Atlantic Men’s Division II

Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Norfolk Blues D2
0 – 0
Potomac Exiles D2
League
Sep 16th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
0 – 17
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
League
Sep 16th
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
15 – 41
Norfolk Blues D2
League
Sep 23rd
Potomac Exiles D2
36 – 19
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
League
Sep 30th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
13 – 17
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
League
Oct 7th
Potomac Exiles D2
17 – 34
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
League
Oct 14th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
34 – 17
Norfolk Blues D2
League
Oct 21st
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
59 – 17
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
League
Oct 28th
Potomac Exiles D2
12 – 104
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
League
Oct 28th
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
17 – 12
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
League
Nov 4th
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
47 – 21
Norfolk Blues D2
League
Nov 11th
Potomac Exiles D2
26 – 54
Norfolk Blues D2
League
Nov 11th
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
22 – 15
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
League
Mar 17th
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
11:00 am EDT
Potomac Exiles D2
League
Mar 24th
Norfolk Blues D2
11:00 am EDT
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
League
Mar 31st
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
11:00 am EDT
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
League
Apr 7th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
11:00 am EDT
Potomac Exiles D2
League
Apr 7th
Norfolk Blues D2
11:00 am EDT
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
League
Apr 14th
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
11:00 am EDT
Potomac Exiles D2
League
Apr 21st
Norfolk Blues D2
11:00 am EDT
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
League
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Wilmington Rugby
18 – 25
Old Gaelic Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Doylestown Dragons
67 – 25
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Lancaster Roses
76 – 3
Brandywine Rugby
League
Sep 9th
North Penn Rugby
10 – 29
South Jersey Devils
League
Sep 16th
Brandywine Rugby
17 – 39
Wilmington Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
23 – 8
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
League
Sep 16th
Old Gaelic Rugby
25 – 16
South Jersey Devils
League
Sep 16th
North Penn Rugby
5 – 60
Doylestown Dragons
League
Sep 23rd
Wilmington Rugby
25 – 17
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
League
Sep 23rd
South Jersey Devils
29 – 10
Brandywine Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
45 – 7
North Penn Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Doylestown Dragons
50 – 22
Lancaster Roses
League
Sep 30th
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
44 – 7
Wilmington Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Old Gaelic Rugby
73 – 0
Brandywine Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
3 – 85
Doylestown Dragons
League
Sep 30th
Lancaster Roses
40 – 24
South Jersey Devils
League
Oct 7th
Wilmington Rugby
10 – 100
Doylestown Dragons
League
Oct 7th
Old Gaelic Rugby
31 – 32
Lancaster Roses
League
Oct 7th
South Jersey Devils
50 – 0
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
League
Oct 14th
Lancaster Roses
58 – 7
Wilmington Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Old Gaelic Rugby
71 – 5
North Penn Rugby
League
Oct 14th
South Jersey Devils
14 – 44
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Brandywine Rugby
10 – 42
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
League
Oct 21st
North Penn Rugby
10 – 76
Lancaster Roses
League
Oct 21st
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
14 – 59
Old Gaelic Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Brandywine Rugby
3 – 49
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
League
Oct 28th
North Penn Rugby
40 – 26
Brandywine Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Doylestown Dragons
71 – 16
South Jersey Devils
League
Apr 7th
Wilmington Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
North Penn Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
1:00 pm EDT
Lancaster Roses
League
Apr 7th
Brandywine Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Doylestown Dragons
League
Apr 7th
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Old Gaelic Rugby
League
Apr 14th
South Jersey Devils
1:00 pm EDT
Wilmington Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
1:00 pm EDT
North Penn Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Lancaster Roses
1:00 pm EDT
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Doylestown Dragons
1:00 pm EDT
Old Gaelic Rugby
League
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 23rd
Richmond Lions
12 – 64
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Raleigh Vipers
58 – 36
Washington Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2*
3 – 66
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Norfolk Blues D2*
22 – 50
Raleigh Vipers
League
Oct 7th
Northern Virginia Rugby
68 – 14
Richmond Lions
League
Oct 7th
Washington Rugby
5 – 39
Raleigh Vipers
League
Oct 21st
Raleigh Vipers
66 – 0
Richmond Lions
League
Oct 21st
Northern Virginia Rugby
27 – 0
Washington Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Richmond Lions
29 – 26
Washington Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Raleigh Vipers
22 – 35
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Mar 31st
Washington Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2*
League
Apr 7th
Northern Virginia Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Raleigh Vipers
League
Apr 7th
Washington Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Richmond Lions
League
Apr 14th
Richmond Lions
1:00 pm EDT
Raleigh Vipers
League
Apr 14th
Washington Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
D1-B
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Norfolk Blues D2
0 – 0
Potomac Exiles D2
League
Sep 16th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
0 – 17
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
League
Sep 16th
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
15 – 41
Norfolk Blues D2
League
Sep 23rd
Potomac Exiles D2
36 – 19
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
League
Sep 30th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
13 – 17
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
League
Oct 7th
Potomac Exiles D2
17 – 34
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
League
Oct 14th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
34 – 17
Norfolk Blues D2
League
Oct 21st
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
59 – 17
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
League
Oct 28th
Potomac Exiles D2
12 – 104
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
League
Oct 28th
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
17 – 12
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
League
Nov 4th
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
47 – 21
Norfolk Blues D2
League
Nov 11th
Potomac Exiles D2
26 – 54
Norfolk Blues D2
League
Nov 11th
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
22 – 15
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
League
Mar 17th
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
11:00 am EDT
Potomac Exiles D2
League
Mar 24th
Norfolk Blues D2
11:00 am EDT
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
League
Mar 31st
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
11:00 am EDT
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
League
Apr 7th
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2
11:00 am EDT
Potomac Exiles D2
League
Apr 7th
Norfolk Blues D2
11:00 am EDT
Schuylkill River Exiles D2
League
Apr 14th
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
11:00 am EDT
Potomac Exiles D2
League
Apr 21st
Norfolk Blues D2
11:00 am EDT
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2
League
NORTH
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Wilmington Rugby
18 – 25
Old Gaelic Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Doylestown Dragons
67 – 25
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Lancaster Roses
76 – 3
Brandywine Rugby
League
Sep 9th
North Penn Rugby
10 – 29
South Jersey Devils
League
Sep 16th
Brandywine Rugby
17 – 39
Wilmington Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
23 – 8
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
League
Sep 16th
Old Gaelic Rugby
25 – 16
South Jersey Devils
League
Sep 16th
North Penn Rugby
5 – 60
Doylestown Dragons
League
Sep 23rd
Wilmington Rugby
25 – 17
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
League
Sep 23rd
South Jersey Devils
29 – 10
Brandywine Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
45 – 7
North Penn Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Doylestown Dragons
50 – 22
Lancaster Roses
League
Sep 30th
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
44 – 7
Wilmington Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Old Gaelic Rugby
73 – 0
Brandywine Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
3 – 85
Doylestown Dragons
League
Sep 30th
Lancaster Roses
40 – 24
South Jersey Devils
League
Oct 7th
Wilmington Rugby
10 – 100
Doylestown Dragons
League
Oct 7th
Old Gaelic Rugby
31 – 32
Lancaster Roses
League
Oct 7th
South Jersey Devils
50 – 0
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
League
Oct 14th
Lancaster Roses
58 – 7
Wilmington Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Old Gaelic Rugby
71 – 5
North Penn Rugby
League
Oct 14th
South Jersey Devils
14 – 44
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Brandywine Rugby
10 – 42
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
League
Oct 21st
North Penn Rugby
10 – 76
Lancaster Roses
League
Oct 21st
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
14 – 59
Old Gaelic Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Brandywine Rugby
3 – 49
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
League
Oct 28th
North Penn Rugby
40 – 26
Brandywine Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Doylestown Dragons
71 – 16
South Jersey Devils
League
Apr 7th
Wilmington Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
North Penn Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
1:00 pm EDT
Lancaster Roses
League
Apr 7th
Brandywine Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Doylestown Dragons
League
Apr 7th
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Old Gaelic Rugby
League
Apr 14th
South Jersey Devils
1:00 pm EDT
Wilmington Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Lehigh Valley Hooligans
1:00 pm EDT
North Penn Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Lancaster Roses
1:00 pm EDT
Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Doylestown Dragons
1:00 pm EDT
Old Gaelic Rugby
League
SOUTH
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 23rd
Richmond Lions
12 – 64
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Raleigh Vipers
58 – 36
Washington Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Rocky Gorge Rugby D2*
3 – 66
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Norfolk Blues D2*
22 – 50
Raleigh Vipers
League
Oct 7th
Northern Virginia Rugby
68 – 14
Richmond Lions
League
Oct 7th
Washington Rugby
5 – 39
Raleigh Vipers
League
Oct 21st
Raleigh Vipers
66 – 0
Richmond Lions
League
Oct 21st
Northern Virginia Rugby
27 – 0
Washington Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Richmond Lions
29 – 26
Washington Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Raleigh Vipers
22 – 35
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Mar 31st
Washington Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies D2*
League
Apr 7th
Northern Virginia Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Raleigh Vipers
League
Apr 7th
Washington Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Richmond Lions
League
Apr 14th
Richmond Lions
1:00 pm EDT
Raleigh Vipers
League
Apr 14th
Washington Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Northern Virginia Rugby
League

Mid-Atlantic Men’s Division III

Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Frederick Rugby
20 – 45
Western Suburbs Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Quantico Rugby
12 – 24
Washington Renegades
League
Sep 9th
West Potomac Beavers
21 – 26
Severn River Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Western Suburbs Rugby
36 – 14
Quantico Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Washington Renegades
20 – 12
Washington Irish D3
League
Sep 16th
Severn River Rugby
24 – 42
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Sep 16th
North Bay Rugby
74 – 17
Frederick Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Severn River Rugby
45 – 10
Quantico Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Washington Renegades
12 – 16
West Potomac Beavers
League
Sep 23rd
Washington Irish D3
18 – 35
Western Suburbs Rugby
League
Sep 30th
West Potomac Beavers
41 – 26
Frederick Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
7 – 59
Washington Renegades
League
Oct 7th
Frederick Rugby
84 – 12
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Oct 7th
Quantico Rugby
0 – 28
North Bay Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Severn River Rugby
20 – 41
Western Suburbs Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Washington Irish D3
46 – 12
Quantico Rugby
League
Oct 14th
North Bay Rugby
52 – 17
West Potomac Beavers
League
Oct 14th
Washington Renegades
10 – 14
Severn River Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
10 – 61
Washington Irish D3
League
Oct 21st
Frederick Rugby
42 – 31
Washington Renegades
League
Oct 21st
West Potomac Beavers
12 – 89
Western Suburbs Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Quantico Rugby
0 – 28
Frederick Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Washington Irish D3
38 – 45
North Bay Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Frederick Rugby
65 – 10
Severn River Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Quantico Rugby
0 – 28
West Potomac Beavers
League
Nov 4th
Western Suburbs Rugby
59 – 22
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Nov 4th
North Bay Rugby
45 – 19
Washington Renegades
League
Mar 31st
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
1:00 pm EDT
North Bay Rugby
League
Mar 31st
Washington Irish D3
1:00 pm EDT
Frederick Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Quantico Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Apr 7th
Washington Renegades
1:00 pm EDT
Western Suburbs Rugby
League
Apr 7th
West Potomac Beavers
1:00 pm EDT
Washington Irish D3
League
Apr 7th
North Bay Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Severn River Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Western Suburbs Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
North Bay Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Severn River Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Washington Irish D3
League
Apr 14th
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
1:00 pm EDT
West Potomac Beavers
League
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Media Rugby
21 – 43
Reading Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Delmarva Rugby
22 – 19
Jersey Shore Sharks
League
Sep 9th
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
39 – 5
Blackthorn Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Media Rugby
17 – 35
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
League
Sep 16th
Harrisburg Rugby
43 – 17
Happy Valley Barbarians
League
Sep 16th
Phoenixville White Horse
75 – 14
Jersey Shore Sharks
League
Sep 16th
Hibernians Rugby
19 – 15
Delmarva Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Blackthorn Rugby
22 – 56
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
League
Sep 23rd
Hibernians Rugby
3 – 102
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Sep 23rd
Delmarva Rugby
17 – 38
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Reading Rugby
52 – 14
Blackthorn Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
10 – 17
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
League
Sep 23rd
Jersey Shore Sharks
58 – 15
Happy Valley Barbarians
League
Sep 30th
Jersey Shore Sharks
63 – 25
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Phoenixville White Horse
76 – 15
Happy Valley Barbarians
League
Sep 30th
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
17 – 10
Reading Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Blackthorn Rugby
24 – 19
Media Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Phoenixville White Horse
50 – 0
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Delmarva Rugby
52 – 13
Hibernians Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
23 – 22
Blackthorn Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
46 – 3
Media Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Delmarva Rugby
5 – 67
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Oct 14th
Harrisburg Rugby
29 – 24
Jersey Shore Sharks
League
Oct 14th
Happy Valley Barbarians
54 – 19
Hibernians Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Media Rugby
3 – 16
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
League
Oct 21st
Phoenixville White Horse
103 – 17
Hibernians Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Jersey Shore Sharks
41 – 17
Delmarva Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Reading Rugby
32 – 21
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
League
Oct 28th
Happy Valley Barbarians
17 – 46
Jersey Shore Sharks
League
Oct 28th
Hibernians Rugby
19 – 48
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Media Rugby
24 – 19
Blackthorn Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Reading Rugby
31 – 32
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
League
Nov 4th
Happy Valley Barbarians
19 – 58
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Nov 4th
Harrisburg Rugby
40 – 25
Delmarva Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
28 – 24
Reading Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
59 – 19
Media Rugby
League
Nov 11th
Phoenixville White Horse
101 – 7
Delmarva Rugby
League
Nov 11th
Harrisburg Rugby
1:00 pm EST
Hibernians Rugby
League
Nov 18th
Delmarva Rugby
1:00 pm EST
Happy Valley Barbarians
League
Nov 18th
Blackthorn Rugby
19 – 34
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
League
Nov 18th
Reading Rugby
1:00 pm EST
Media Rugby
League
Mar 10th
Jersey Shore Sharks
1:00 pm EST
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Mar 17th
Hibernians Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Happy Valley Barbarians
League
Mar 24th
Happy Valley Barbarians
1:00 pm EDT
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Mar 24th
Hibernians Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Jersey Shore Sharks
League
Apr 7th
Harrisburg Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Apr 7th
Happy Valley Barbarians
1:00 pm EDT
Delmarva Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
1:00 pm EDT
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
League
Apr 7th
Jersey Shore Sharks
1:00 pm EDT
Hibernians Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Blackthorn Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Reading Rugby
League
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Rappahannock Rugby
0 – 84
James River Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Virginia Beach Falcons
31 – 26
Newport News Mariners
League
Sep 9th
Blacksburg Rugby
55 – 14
Blackwater Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Rocktown Rugby
0 – 81
Virginia Rugby
League
Sep 16th
James River Rugby
55 – 21
Virginia Beach Falcons
League
Sep 16th
Newport News Mariners
73 – 12
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Rocktown Rugby
38 – 26
Roanoke Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Virginia Rugby
28 – 0
Blacksburg Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Newport News Mariners
28 – 49
James River Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Rappahannock Rugby
38 – 64
Virginia Beach Falcons
League
Sep 23rd
Blackwater Rugby
52 – 8
Rocktown Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Roanoke Rugby
24 – 70
Virginia Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Roanoke Rugby
19 – 29
Blacksburg Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Rappahannock Rugby
19 – 50
Newport News Mariners
League
Oct 7th
Virginia Beach Falcons
19 – 52
James River Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Blacksburg Rugby
75 – 12
Rocktown Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Virginia Rugby
71 – 3
Blackwater Rugby
League
Oct 14th
James River Rugby
88 – 7
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Newport News Mariners
29 – 29
Virginia Beach Falcons
League
Oct 14th
Rocktown Rugby
18 – 54
Blackwater Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Virginia Rugby
89 – 10
Roanoke Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Blackwater Rugby
48 – 49
Blacksburg Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Roanoke Rugby
28 – 0
Rocktown Rugby
League
Oct 28th
James River Rugby
55 – 17
Newport News Mariners
League
Oct 28th
Virginia Beach Falcons
63 – 7
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Blacksburg Rugby
7 – 79
Virginia Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Blackwater Rugby
21 – 40
Roanoke Rugby
League
MID-ATLANTIC: CENTRAL
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Frederick Rugby
20 – 45
Western Suburbs Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Quantico Rugby
12 – 24
Washington Renegades
League
Sep 9th
West Potomac Beavers
21 – 26
Severn River Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Western Suburbs Rugby
36 – 14
Quantico Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Washington Renegades
20 – 12
Washington Irish D3
League
Sep 16th
Severn River Rugby
24 – 42
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Sep 16th
North Bay Rugby
74 – 17
Frederick Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Severn River Rugby
45 – 10
Quantico Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Washington Renegades
12 – 16
West Potomac Beavers
League
Sep 23rd
Washington Irish D3
18 – 35
Western Suburbs Rugby
League
Sep 30th
West Potomac Beavers
41 – 26
Frederick Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
7 – 59
Washington Renegades
League
Oct 7th
Frederick Rugby
84 – 12
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Oct 7th
Quantico Rugby
0 – 28
North Bay Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Severn River Rugby
20 – 41
Western Suburbs Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Washington Irish D3
46 – 12
Quantico Rugby
League
Oct 14th
North Bay Rugby
52 – 17
West Potomac Beavers
League
Oct 14th
Washington Renegades
10 – 14
Severn River Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
10 – 61
Washington Irish D3
League
Oct 21st
Frederick Rugby
42 – 31
Washington Renegades
League
Oct 21st
West Potomac Beavers
12 – 89
Western Suburbs Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Quantico Rugby
0 – 28
Frederick Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Washington Irish D3
38 – 45
North Bay Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Frederick Rugby
65 – 10
Severn River Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Quantico Rugby
0 – 28
West Potomac Beavers
League
Nov 4th
Western Suburbs Rugby
59 – 22
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Nov 4th
North Bay Rugby
45 – 19
Washington Renegades
League
Mar 31st
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
1:00 pm EDT
North Bay Rugby
League
Mar 31st
Washington Irish D3
1:00 pm EDT
Frederick Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Quantico Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Apr 7th
Washington Renegades
1:00 pm EDT
Western Suburbs Rugby
League
Apr 7th
West Potomac Beavers
1:00 pm EDT
Washington Irish D3
League
Apr 7th
North Bay Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Severn River Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Western Suburbs Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
North Bay Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Severn River Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Washington Irish D3
League
Apr 14th
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
1:00 pm EDT
West Potomac Beavers
League
MID-ATLANTIC: NORTH
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Media Rugby
21 – 43
Reading Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Delmarva Rugby
22 – 19
Jersey Shore Sharks
League
Sep 9th
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
39 – 5
Blackthorn Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Media Rugby
17 – 35
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
League
Sep 16th
Harrisburg Rugby
43 – 17
Happy Valley Barbarians
League
Sep 16th
Phoenixville White Horse
75 – 14
Jersey Shore Sharks
League
Sep 16th
Hibernians Rugby
19 – 15
Delmarva Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Blackthorn Rugby
22 – 56
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
League
Sep 23rd
Hibernians Rugby
3 – 102
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Sep 23rd
Delmarva Rugby
17 – 38
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Reading Rugby
52 – 14
Blackthorn Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
10 – 17
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
League
Sep 23rd
Jersey Shore Sharks
58 – 15
Happy Valley Barbarians
League
Sep 30th
Jersey Shore Sharks
63 – 25
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Phoenixville White Horse
76 – 15
Happy Valley Barbarians
League
Sep 30th
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
17 – 10
Reading Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Blackthorn Rugby
24 – 19
Media Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Phoenixville White Horse
50 – 0
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Delmarva Rugby
52 – 13
Hibernians Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
23 – 22
Blackthorn Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
46 – 3
Media Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Delmarva Rugby
5 – 67
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Oct 14th
Harrisburg Rugby
29 – 24
Jersey Shore Sharks
League
Oct 14th
Happy Valley Barbarians
54 – 19
Hibernians Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Media Rugby
3 – 16
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
League
Oct 21st
Phoenixville White Horse
103 – 17
Hibernians Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Jersey Shore Sharks
41 – 17
Delmarva Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Reading Rugby
32 – 21
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
League
Oct 28th
Happy Valley Barbarians
17 – 46
Jersey Shore Sharks
League
Oct 28th
Hibernians Rugby
19 – 48
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Media Rugby
24 – 19
Blackthorn Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Reading Rugby
31 – 32
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
League
Nov 4th
Happy Valley Barbarians
19 – 58
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Nov 4th
Harrisburg Rugby
40 – 25
Delmarva Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
28 – 24
Reading Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
59 – 19
Media Rugby
League
Nov 11th
Phoenixville White Horse
101 – 7
Delmarva Rugby
League
Nov 11th
Harrisburg Rugby
1:00 pm EST
Hibernians Rugby
League
Nov 18th
Delmarva Rugby
1:00 pm EST
Happy Valley Barbarians
League
Nov 18th
Blackthorn Rugby
19 – 34
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
League
Nov 18th
Reading Rugby
1:00 pm EST
Media Rugby
League
Mar 10th
Jersey Shore Sharks
1:00 pm EST
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Mar 17th
Hibernians Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Happy Valley Barbarians
League
Mar 24th
Happy Valley Barbarians
1:00 pm EDT
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Mar 24th
Hibernians Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Jersey Shore Sharks
League
Apr 7th
Harrisburg Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Apr 7th
Happy Valley Barbarians
1:00 pm EDT
Delmarva Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Breakers
1:00 pm EDT
Northeast Philadelphia Irish
League
Apr 7th
Jersey Shore Sharks
1:00 pm EDT
Hibernians Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Blackthorn Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Reading Rugby
League
MID-ATLANTIC: SOUTH
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Rappahannock Rugby
0 – 84
James River Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Virginia Beach Falcons
31 – 26
Newport News Mariners
League
Sep 9th
Blacksburg Rugby
55 – 14
Blackwater Rugby
League
Sep 9th
Rocktown Rugby
0 – 81
Virginia Rugby
League
Sep 16th
James River Rugby
55 – 21
Virginia Beach Falcons
League
Sep 16th
Newport News Mariners
73 – 12
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Rocktown Rugby
38 – 26
Roanoke Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Virginia Rugby
28 – 0
Blacksburg Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Newport News Mariners
28 – 49
James River Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Rappahannock Rugby
38 – 64
Virginia Beach Falcons
League
Sep 23rd
Blackwater Rugby
52 – 8
Rocktown Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Roanoke Rugby
24 – 70
Virginia Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Roanoke Rugby
19 – 29
Blacksburg Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Rappahannock Rugby
19 – 50
Newport News Mariners
League
Oct 7th
Virginia Beach Falcons
19 – 52
James River Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Blacksburg Rugby
75 – 12
Rocktown Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Virginia Rugby
71 – 3
Blackwater Rugby
League
Oct 14th
James River Rugby
88 – 7
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Newport News Mariners
29 – 29
Virginia Beach Falcons
League
Oct 14th
Rocktown Rugby
18 – 54
Blackwater Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Virginia Rugby
89 – 10
Roanoke Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Blackwater Rugby
48 – 49
Blacksburg Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Roanoke Rugby
28 – 0
Rocktown Rugby
League
Oct 28th
James River Rugby
55 – 17
Newport News Mariners
League
Oct 28th
Virginia Beach Falcons
63 – 7
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Blacksburg Rugby
7 – 79
Virginia Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Blackwater Rugby
21 – 40
Roanoke Rugby
League

Mid-Atlantic Men’s Division IV

Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Philadelphia Gryphons
37 – 0
Washington Renegades D4
League
Sep 9th
Washington Scandals
5 – 99
Patuxent River Lions
League
Sep 16th
Charm City Knights
5 – 115
Philadelphia Gryphons
League
Sep 16th
Washington Renegades D4
93 – 0
Washington Scandals
League
Sep 16th
Prince William County Rugby
31 – 39
North Bay Rugby D4
League
Sep 16th
Patuxent River Lions
80 – 0
Baltimore Flamingos
League
Sep 23rd
Philadelphia Gryphons
71 – 14
Prince William County Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Baltimore Flamingos
0 – 122
Washington Renegades D4
League
Sep 23rd
North Bay Rugby D4
87 – 19
Patuxent River Lions
League
Sep 23rd
Washington Scandals
45 – 29
Charm City Knights
League
Oct 7th
Charm City Knights
0 – 100
Washington Renegades D4
League
Oct 7th
Prince William County Rugby
117 – 0
Baltimore Flamingos
League
Oct 7th
Washington Scandals
5 – 98
North Bay Rugby D4
League
Oct 14th
Washington Renegades D4
55 – 5
Patuxent River Lions
League
Oct 14th
Charm City Knights
26 – 55
Prince William County Rugby
League
Oct 14th
North Bay Rugby D4
114 – 0
Baltimore Flamingos
League
Oct 21st
Patuxent River Lions
19 – 64
Philadelphia Gryphons
League
Oct 21st
Prince William County Rugby
79 – 7
Washington Scandals
League
Oct 28th
Washington Renegades D4
43 – 19
Prince William County Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Baltimore Flamingos
0 – 102
Philadelphia Gryphons
League
Oct 28th
North Bay Rugby D4
28 – 0
Charm City Knights
League
Nov 4th
Baltimore Flamingos
12 – 33
Washington Scandals
League
Nov 4th
Patuxent River Lions
28 – 0
Charm City Knights
League
Nov 4th
North Bay Rugby D4
19 – 52
Washington Renegades D4
League
Nov 11th
Philadelphia Gryphons
60 – 28
North Bay Rugby D4
League
Nov 11th
Patuxent River Lions
10 – 7
Prince William County Rugby
League
Nov 18th
Baltimore Flamingos
50 – 24
Charm City Knights
League
Nov 18th
Philadelphia Gryphons
96 – 0
Washington Scandals
League
MID-ATLANTIC MEN'S DIVISION IV
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Philadelphia Gryphons
37 – 0
Washington Renegades D4
League
Sep 9th
Washington Scandals
5 – 99
Patuxent River Lions
League
Sep 16th
Charm City Knights
5 – 115
Philadelphia Gryphons
League
Sep 16th
Washington Renegades D4
93 – 0
Washington Scandals
League
Sep 16th
Prince William County Rugby
31 – 39
North Bay Rugby D4
League
Sep 16th
Patuxent River Lions
80 – 0
Baltimore Flamingos
League
Sep 23rd
Philadelphia Gryphons
71 – 14
Prince William County Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Baltimore Flamingos
0 – 122
Washington Renegades D4
League
Sep 23rd
North Bay Rugby D4
87 – 19
Patuxent River Lions
League
Sep 23rd
Washington Scandals
45 – 29
Charm City Knights
League
Oct 7th
Charm City Knights
0 – 100
Washington Renegades D4
League
Oct 7th
Prince William County Rugby
117 – 0
Baltimore Flamingos
League
Oct 7th
Washington Scandals
5 – 98
North Bay Rugby D4
League
Oct 14th
Washington Renegades D4
55 – 5
Patuxent River Lions
League
Oct 14th
Charm City Knights
26 – 55
Prince William County Rugby
League
Oct 14th
North Bay Rugby D4
114 – 0
Baltimore Flamingos
League
Oct 21st
Patuxent River Lions
19 – 64
Philadelphia Gryphons
League
Oct 21st
Prince William County Rugby
79 – 7
Washington Scandals
League
Oct 28th
Washington Renegades D4
43 – 19
Prince William County Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Baltimore Flamingos
0 – 102
Philadelphia Gryphons
League
Oct 28th
North Bay Rugby D4
28 – 0
Charm City Knights
League
Nov 4th
Baltimore Flamingos
12 – 33
Washington Scandals
League
Nov 4th
Patuxent River Lions
28 – 0
Charm City Knights
League
Nov 4th
North Bay Rugby D4
19 – 52
Washington Renegades D4
League
Nov 11th
Philadelphia Gryphons
60 – 28
North Bay Rugby D4
League
Nov 11th
Patuxent River Lions
10 – 7
Prince William County Rugby
League
Nov 18th
Baltimore Flamingos
50 – 24
Charm City Knights
League
Nov 18th
Philadelphia Gryphons
96 – 0
Washington Scandals
League

Mid-Atlantic Women’s Division I

Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 23rd
Philadelphia Rugby
39 – 19
Raleigh Venom
League
Sep 23rd
Pittsburgh Angels
0 – 57
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Northern Virginia Rugby
17 – 28
Philadelphia Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Raleigh Venom
92 – 0
Pittsburgh Angels
League
Oct 14th
Raleigh Venom
19 – 12
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Pittsburgh Angels
0 – 44
Philadelphia Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Raleigh Venom
17 – 25
Philadelphia Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Philadelphia Rugby
55 – 0
Pittsburgh Angels
League
Nov 4th
Northern Virginia Rugby
21 – 0
Raleigh Venom
League
Apr 14th
Northern Virginia Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Pittsburgh Angels
League
Apr 21st
Philadelphia Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Apr 21st
Pittsburgh Angels
1:00 pm EDT
Raleigh Venom
League
MID-ATLANTIC WOMEN'S DIVISION I
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 23rd
Philadelphia Rugby
39 – 19
Raleigh Venom
League
Sep 23rd
Pittsburgh Angels
0 – 57
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Northern Virginia Rugby
17 – 28
Philadelphia Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Raleigh Venom
92 – 0
Pittsburgh Angels
League
Oct 14th
Raleigh Venom
19 – 12
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Pittsburgh Angels
0 – 44
Philadelphia Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Raleigh Venom
17 – 25
Philadelphia Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Philadelphia Rugby
55 – 0
Pittsburgh Angels
League
Nov 4th
Northern Virginia Rugby
21 – 0
Raleigh Venom
League
Apr 14th
Northern Virginia Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Pittsburgh Angels
League
Apr 21st
Philadelphia Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Northern Virginia Rugby
League
Apr 21st
Pittsburgh Angels
1:00 pm EDT
Raleigh Venom
League

Mid-Atlantic Women’s Division II

Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Harrisburg Rugby
29 – 36
Doylestown Dragons
League
Sep 9th
Severn River Rugby
46 – 5
Norfolk Storm
League
Sep 9th
Brandywine Riot
38 – 5
D.C. Furies D2
League
Sep 16th
Phoenixville White Horse
87 – 5
Norfolk Storm
League
Sep 16th
James River Rugby
7 – 43
Severn River Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Brandywine Riot
52 – 12
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Doylestown Dragons
78 – 5
Chesapeake Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Severn River Rugby
33 – 36
Chesapeake Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
James River Rugby
29 – 31
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Sep 23rd
D.C. Furies D2
12 – 60
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Harrisburg Rugby
48 – 25
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Sep 30th
Severn River Rugby
23 – 7
Brandywine Riot
League
Sep 30th
Chesapeake Rugby
21 – 19
D.C. Furies D2
League
Oct 14th
Harrisburg Rugby
41 – 24
Chesapeake Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Doylestown Dragons
64 – 12
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Oct 14th
D.C. Furies D2
0 – 72
Severn River Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Brandywine Riot
82 – 14
Norfolk Storm
League
Oct 21st
Brandywine Riot
7 – 29
Doylestown Dragons
League
Oct 21st
Norfolk Storm
17 – 63
James River Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Severn River Rugby
47 – 59
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Phoenixville White Horse
76 – 0
D.C. Furies D2
League
Oct 28th
James River Rugby
71 – 32
Brandywine Riot
League
Oct 28th
Doylestown Dragons
19 – 10
Severn River Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Phoenixville White Horse
33 – 31
Brandywine Riot
League
Nov 4th
Harrisburg Rugby
101 – 0
James River Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Norfolk Storm
24 – 37
Chesapeake Rugby
League
Mar 24th
Doylestown Dragons
1:00 pm EDT
James River Rugby
League
Apr 7th
D.C. Furies D2
1:00 pm EDT
Doylestown Dragons
League
Apr 7th
Chesapeake Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Apr 14th
Norfolk Storm
12:00 pm EDT
Doylestown Dragons
League
Apr 21st
Chesapeake Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Brandywine Riot
League
Apr 21st
Norfolk Storm
1:00 pm EDT
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Apr 21st
Phoenixville White Horse
1:00 pm EDT
Severn River Rugby
League
Apr 21st
James River Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
D.C. Furies D2
League
Apr 28th
Chesapeake Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
James River Rugby
League
Apr 28th
D.C. Furies D2
1:00 pm EDT
Norfolk Storm
League
MID-ATLANTIC WOMEN'S DIVISION II
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Harrisburg Rugby
29 – 36
Doylestown Dragons
League
Sep 9th
Severn River Rugby
46 – 5
Norfolk Storm
League
Sep 9th
Brandywine Riot
38 – 5
D.C. Furies D2
League
Sep 16th
Phoenixville White Horse
87 – 5
Norfolk Storm
League
Sep 16th
James River Rugby
7 – 43
Severn River Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Brandywine Riot
52 – 12
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Doylestown Dragons
78 – 5
Chesapeake Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Severn River Rugby
33 – 36
Chesapeake Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
James River Rugby
29 – 31
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Sep 23rd
D.C. Furies D2
12 – 60
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Sep 30th
Harrisburg Rugby
48 – 25
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Sep 30th
Severn River Rugby
23 – 7
Brandywine Riot
League
Sep 30th
Chesapeake Rugby
21 – 19
D.C. Furies D2
League
Oct 14th
Harrisburg Rugby
41 – 24
Chesapeake Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Doylestown Dragons
64 – 12
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Oct 14th
D.C. Furies D2
0 – 72
Severn River Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Brandywine Riot
82 – 14
Norfolk Storm
League
Oct 21st
Brandywine Riot
7 – 29
Doylestown Dragons
League
Oct 21st
Norfolk Storm
17 – 63
James River Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Severn River Rugby
47 – 59
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Phoenixville White Horse
76 – 0
D.C. Furies D2
League
Oct 28th
James River Rugby
71 – 32
Brandywine Riot
League
Oct 28th
Doylestown Dragons
19 – 10
Severn River Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Phoenixville White Horse
33 – 31
Brandywine Riot
League
Nov 4th
Harrisburg Rugby
101 – 0
James River Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Norfolk Storm
24 – 37
Chesapeake Rugby
League
Mar 24th
Doylestown Dragons
1:00 pm EDT
James River Rugby
League
Apr 7th
D.C. Furies D2
1:00 pm EDT
Doylestown Dragons
League
Apr 7th
Chesapeake Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Phoenixville White Horse
League
Apr 14th
Norfolk Storm
12:00 pm EDT
Doylestown Dragons
League
Apr 21st
Chesapeake Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Brandywine Riot
League
Apr 21st
Norfolk Storm
1:00 pm EDT
Harrisburg Rugby
League
Apr 21st
Phoenixville White Horse
1:00 pm EDT
Severn River Rugby
League
Apr 21st
James River Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
D.C. Furies D2
League
Apr 28th
Chesapeake Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
James River Rugby
League
Apr 28th
D.C. Furies D2
1:00 pm EDT
Norfolk Storm
League

Mid-Atlantic Women’s Division III

Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
31 – 5
Philadelphia Rugby D3
League
Sep 9th
Lehigh Valley Rugby
50 – 22
South Jersey Devils
League
Sep 16th
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
22 – 5
Lehigh Valley Rugby
League
Sep 16th
South Jersey Devils
36 – 12
York & Lancaster Thorns
League
Sep 23rd
Philadelphia Rugby D3
47 – 10
Lehigh Valley Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
56 – 0
York & Lancaster Thorns
League
Sep 30th
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
45 – 5
South Jersey Devils
League
Sep 30th
York & Lancaster Thorns
31 – 22
Philadelphia Rugby D3
League
Oct 14th
Lehigh Valley Rugby
55 – 33
York & Lancaster Thorns
League
Oct 14th
South Jersey Devils
17 – 19
Philadelphia Rugby D3
League
Oct 21st
South Jersey Devils
5 – 34
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Philadelphia Rugby D3
29 – 24
York & Lancaster Thorns
League
Oct 28th
Lehigh Valley Rugby
32 – 27
Philadelphia Rugby D3
League
Oct 28th
York & Lancaster Thorns
7 – 29
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
League
Nov 4th
York & Lancaster Thorns
47 – 24
Lehigh Valley Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Philadelphia Rugby D3
25 – 20
South Jersey Devils
League
Apr 7th
Lehigh Valley Rugby
11:00 am EDT
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
League
Apr 7th
York & Lancaster Thorns
1:00 pm EDT
South Jersey Devils
League
Apr 14th
Philadelphia Rugby D3
1:00 pm EDT
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
League
Apr 14th
South Jersey Devils
1:00 pm EDT
Lehigh Valley Rugby
League
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 16th
Frederick Rugby
22 – 32
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Patuxent River Rugby
14 – 53
Maryland Stingers
League
Sep 23rd
Maryland Stingers
29 – 12
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Sep 30th
Rappahannock Rugby
17 – 43
Maryland Stingers
League
Sep 30th
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
48 – 22
Frederick Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Rappahannock Rugby
28 – 0
Patuxent River Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Maryland Stingers
51 – 7
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
38 – 0
Patuxent River Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Rappahannock Rugby
12 – 49
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Oct 28th
Frederick Rugby
17 – 50
Maryland Stingers
League
Nov 4th
Patuxent River Rugby
0 – 28
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Nov 4th
Maryland Stingers
54 – 7
Frederick Rugby
League
Nov 11th
Patuxent River Rugby
28 – 0
Frederick Rugby
League
Mar 24th
Frederick Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Patuxent River Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
1:00 pm EDT
Maryland Stingers
League
Apr 7th
Patuxent River Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
1:00 pm EDT
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Apr 21st
Maryland Stingers
11:00 am EDT
Patuxent River Rugby
League
Apr 21st
Rappahannock Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Frederick Rugby
League
Apr 28th
Frederick Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
MID-ATLANTIC WOMEN'S DIVISION III: NORTH
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 9th
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
31 – 5
Philadelphia Rugby D3
League
Sep 9th
Lehigh Valley Rugby
50 – 22
South Jersey Devils
League
Sep 16th
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
22 – 5
Lehigh Valley Rugby
League
Sep 16th
South Jersey Devils
36 – 12
York & Lancaster Thorns
League
Sep 23rd
Philadelphia Rugby D3
47 – 10
Lehigh Valley Rugby
League
Sep 23rd
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
56 – 0
York & Lancaster Thorns
League
Sep 30th
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
45 – 5
South Jersey Devils
League
Sep 30th
York & Lancaster Thorns
31 – 22
Philadelphia Rugby D3
League
Oct 14th
Lehigh Valley Rugby
55 – 33
York & Lancaster Thorns
League
Oct 14th
South Jersey Devils
17 – 19
Philadelphia Rugby D3
League
Oct 21st
South Jersey Devils
5 – 34
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Philadelphia Rugby D3
29 – 24
York & Lancaster Thorns
League
Oct 28th
Lehigh Valley Rugby
32 – 27
Philadelphia Rugby D3
League
Oct 28th
York & Lancaster Thorns
7 – 29
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
League
Nov 4th
York & Lancaster Thorns
47 – 24
Lehigh Valley Rugby
League
Nov 4th
Philadelphia Rugby D3
25 – 20
South Jersey Devils
League
Apr 7th
Lehigh Valley Rugby
11:00 am EDT
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
League
Apr 7th
York & Lancaster Thorns
1:00 pm EDT
South Jersey Devils
League
Apr 14th
Philadelphia Rugby D3
1:00 pm EDT
Northeast Philadelphia Rugby
League
Apr 14th
South Jersey Devils
1:00 pm EDT
Lehigh Valley Rugby
League
MID-ATLANTIC WOMEN'S DIVISION III: SOUTH
Date Home Result/Time Away Type
Sep 16th
Frederick Rugby
22 – 32
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Sep 16th
Patuxent River Rugby
14 – 53
Maryland Stingers
League
Sep 23rd
Maryland Stingers
29 – 12
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Sep 30th
Rappahannock Rugby
17 – 43
Maryland Stingers
League
Sep 30th
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
48 – 22
Frederick Rugby
League
Oct 7th
Rappahannock Rugby
28 – 0
Patuxent River Rugby
League
Oct 14th
Maryland Stingers
51 – 7
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Oct 21st
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
38 – 0
Patuxent River Rugby
League
Oct 28th
Rappahannock Rugby
12 – 49
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Oct 28th
Frederick Rugby
17 – 50
Maryland Stingers
League
Nov 4th
Patuxent River Rugby
0 – 28
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League
Nov 4th
Maryland Stingers
54 – 7
Frederick Rugby
League
Nov 11th
Patuxent River Rugby
28 – 0
Frederick Rugby
League
Mar 24th
Frederick Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Patuxent River Rugby
League
Apr 7th
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
1:00 pm EDT
Maryland Stingers
League
Apr 7th
Patuxent River Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Apr 14th
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
1:00 pm EDT
Rappahannock Rugby
League
Apr 21st
Maryland Stingers
11:00 am EDT
Patuxent River Rugby
League
Apr 21st
Rappahannock Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Frederick Rugby
League
Apr 28th
Frederick Rugby
1:00 pm EDT
Northern Virginia Rugby D3
League